Meet-the-Audience Sessions

Date / Time Venue Film Title Remarks
17/3 (Sun)
9:45 PM CE1 Ip Man - The Final Fight
9:50 PM GC Ip Man - The Final Fight New
18/3 (Mon)
3:00 PM SM Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts Selection
5:00 PM UC Lifelong
7:15 PM GC Three Sisters
7:15 PM CE1 The Berlin File New
7:30 PM IS Don't Expect Praises
9:30 PM UL The Last Time I Saw Macao
9:30 PM SM Linsanity New
9:40 PM UC The Cremator
9:45 PM IS Ali Blue Eyes
19/3 (Tue)
2:45 PM SM Hong Kong Polytechnic University Selection
5:00 PM SM Hong Kong Design Institute Selection
7:15 PM IS Bwakaw
7:15 PM CE1 Populaire
7:15 PM SM Sleepless Night
8:00 PM GC Drug War
9:15 PM SM Inori
9:45 PM UC The Love Songs of Tiedan
20/3 (Wed)
7:15 PM GC Beautiful 2013 Cancelled
7:30 PM UC Lifelong
7:40 PM UL The Last Time I Saw Macao
9:45 PM GC Petal Dance New
21/3 (Thu)
5:00 PM IS Ali Blue Eyes
5:30 PM GC Beautiful 2013 New
22/3 (Fri)
3:00 PM SM City University of Hong Kong Selection
5:15 PM SM Hong Kong Baptist University Selection
5:30 PM UC Jungle Love New
7:20 PM SP After the Curfew New
7:30 PM GC Philomirrophobia I & II New
9:00 PM IS One Night and Two Days
9:30 PM UC Something in the Way New
9:30 PM UL Starlet
23/3 (Sat)
12:30 PM UC Paradise: Love
3:00 PM UC Paradise: Faith
5:20 PM GC Together New
5:30 PM SP James Broughton Programme I
5:30 PM UC Paradise: Hope
24/3 (Sun)
12:40 PM SP James Broughton Programme II
2:45 PM SP Celluloid Man New
5:10 PM UL Starlet
7:15 PM SM Short Film Competition Programme I
7:40 PM UL Thy Womb Cancelled
8:45 PM UC Jungle Love New
25/3 (Mon)
7:30 PM SM BIG JOY: The Adventures of James Broughton
7:30 PM UC 3 Outsiders
7:30 PM IS Eat Sleep Die New
9:30 PM SM James Broughton Programme I
9:30 PM KG The Great Passage
9:30 PM UC Paradise: Love
9:50 PM IS Palme New
26/3 (Tue)
5:00 PM GC All Apologies
5:45 PM IS The Tears
7:15 PM GC A Complicated Story
7:15 PM SM Tang Wong
7:15 PM KG Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?
7:30 PM UL Poor Folk New
9:30 PM AC Avant Garde Programme I
9:30 PM SM Fig
9:30 PM UC Paradise: Faith
27/3 (Wed)
7:15 PM AC James Broughton Programme II
7:45 PM IS The Tears
7:45 PM GC Call Girl
9:15 PM AC BIG JOY: The Adventures of James Broughton
9:30 PM UC Paradise: Hope
28/3 (Thu)
7:15 PM KG Saving General Yang
9:20 PM AC Sun Xun Programme
9:30 PM UL Poor Folk New
29/3 (Fri)
12:30 PM AC Avant Garde Programme I
12:45 PM KG Touch of the Light
5:00 PM GC Forever Love
6:00 PM SM The Act of Killing New
7:15 PM UL Fly With The Crane
7:30 PM GC All Apologies
9:30 PM UL What They Don't Talk About When They Talk About Love
9:30 PM GC In Bloom New
30/3 (Sat)
10:30 AM AC Tang Wong
1:00 PM SM Sun Xun Programme
3:00 PM SM Emperor Visits the Hell
7:15 PM UL Longing for the Rain
8:00 PM KG Dark Blood New
9:30 PM GC Pluto
9:30 PM UL Redemption Impossible
31/3 (Sun)
10:30 AM SM Forgetting to Know You New
12:15 PM GC Memories Look at Me
12:45 PM SM Roots
2:30 PM GC Call Girl New
3:15 PM AC To Chris Marker, An Unsent Letter
3:30 PM SM Short Film Competition Programme III
5:30 PM GC In Bloom
6:00 PM SM Short Film Competition Programme IV
7:15 PM UL What They Don't Talk About When They Talk About Love
7:30 PM SP Trace
7:30 PM KG The Way We Dance
7:30 PM GC Gulabi Gang
9:00 PM SM The Act of Killing
9:30 PM SP Oh, the San Xia
9:30 PM UL A Fold in My Blanket
1/4 (Mon)
12:00 PM KG Forever Love
3:00 PM AC Golden Gate Silver Light
3:30 PM KG Rouge New
6:00 PM CT Mr. Tree
6:00 PM SM 3 Outsiders
7:30 PM UL Redemption Impossible
9:00 PM AC Emperor Visits the Hell
9:00 PM SM Love Me Not
9:45 PM UL Longing for the Rain
2/4 (Tue)
6:00 PM AC Golden Gate Silver Light
7:40 PM UL A Fold in My Blanket
7:45 PM SM Father's Birth
8:30 PM AC Roots
9:30 PM SM Forgetting to Know You

Venue code
CE1 Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
KG Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
CT Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
SM Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
SP Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
AC Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
UC UA Cityplaza
UL UA Langham Place
GC The Grand Cinema
FA Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
IS UA iSQUARE